StreamFootball.net

Watch football matches live online - the top leagues live!

Live Football Streaming & Scores2014-2015Find out how to watch matches online now!

Here at StreamFootball.net, we scan the web for the best live football streaming sites for fans in the UK and abroad looking to watch matches online! On the right of this page, you'll find our latest schedule of games from top leagues such as the SkyBet Championship, Scottish Premiership, La Liga, Serie A and others.

 

Below are real-time live score updates from all of today's matches across the world. This includes lower divisions as well as all "premier leagues" of each country.

 

England - Premier League
14:30Leicester City- Manchester United
14:30Tottenham Hotspur- West Bromwich Albion
17:00Manchester City- Chelsea
17:00Everton- Crystal Palace
Spain - LIGA BBVA
4'Real Sociedad0-0 Almeria
17:00Villarreal- Rayo Vallecano
19:00Cordoba- Sevilla
21:00Levante- Barcelona
Spain - LIGA Adelante
4'Osasuna0-0 Mallorca
17:00Girona- Real Betis
18:15Leganes- Santander
20:00Valladolid- Tenerife
21:00Albacete- Numancia
Spain - Segunda B Group II
11:30Trival Valderas- Rayo Vallecano B
12:00Fuenlabrada- Las Palmas B
12:00Getafe B- Conquense
12:00Atletico Madrid B- Tudelano
12:15Guadalajara- Sestao
17:00SD Amorebieta- Socuellamos
17:00Huesca- Real Sociedad B
18:00Barakaldo- SD Leioa
18:00Toledo- Real Union
Spain - Segunda B Group III
11:30Zaragoza B- UD Cornella
12:00Mallorca B- Reus
12:00Gimnastic- Hercules
12:00Hospitalet- Badalona
12:00Sant Andreu- At. Baleares
17:30CD Olimpic Xativa- Alcoyano
19:00Eldense- UE Olot
Spain - Segunda B Group I
12:00Sporting Gijon B- Leonesa
12:00Real Aviles CF- Burgos CF
17:00CD Tropezon- Racing de Ferrol
17:00Real Oviedo- Guijuelo
17:00UD Somozas- Valladolid B
18:00Coruxo F.C.- UP Langreo
18:00Zamora- Celta Vigo B
Spain - Segunda B Group IV
12:00Cartagena- Melilla
12:00Arroyo- Almeria B
12:00Cordoba B- La Hoya Lorca CF
12:00Real Betis B- Marbella FC
17:30Real Jaen- La Roda
18:00Linense- Sevilla Atletico
18:00Villanovense- UCAM Murcia
Germany - 1. Bundesliga
15:30Wolfsburg- Bayer Leverkusen
17:30FC Cologne- Borussia Monchengladbach
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
13:30Karlsruhe- Nurnberg
13:30Fortuna Dusseldorf- FC Heidenheim
13:30Union Berlin- RasenBallsport Leipzig
Germany - Regionalliga Northeast
13:30Budissa Bautzen- ZFC Meuselwitz
13:30TSG Neustrelitz- FSV Zwickau
13:30Hertha Berlin II- Germania Halberstadt
Germany - Regionalliga West
14:00Borussia Monchengladbach II- Fortuna Duesseldorf II
Germany - Regionalliga Bayern
14:00VfR Garching- Bayern Munich II
Germany - Regionalliga North
14:00Werder Bremen II- TSV Havelse
15:00BSV Rehden- Neumunster
15:00Oldenburg- FT Braunschweig
Italy - Serie A
12:30ChievoVerona- Parma
15:00Genoa- Lazio
15:00Sassuolo- Sampdoria
15:00Roma- Cagliari
18:00Atalanta- Fiorentina
18:00Udinese- SSC Napoli
20:45Palermo- Inter
20:45Torino- Hellas Verona
Italy - Lega Pro Grp B
49'Forli1-0 Carrarese
14:30Prato- Savona
14:30Tuttocuoio- L'Aquila
16:00SPAL 2013- Ascoli
18:00Grosseto- Pistoiese
Italy - Lega Pro Grp A
12:30Feralpisalò- Sassari Torres
14:30Monza- Real Vicenza
CANVicenza- Lumezzane
16:00Renate- Mantova
18:00Como- Venezia
Italy - Lega Pro Grp C
12:30Martina- Ischia Isolaverde
14:30Aversa- Savoia
16:00Benevento- Foggia
18:00Juve Stabia- Barletta
France - Ligue 1
14:00Lille- Montpellier
17:00Lens- Saint Etienne
17:00Monaco- Guingamp
21:00Paris Saint Germain- Lyon
Netherlands - Eredivisie
12:30Heracles- FC Twente
14:30Feyenoord- Ajax
14:30PSV Eindhoven- Cambuur
14:30AZ Alkmaar- PEC Zwolle
16:45FC Utrecht- FC Groningen
Portugal - Primeira Liga
17:00Rio Ave- Arouca
17:00Belenenses- Maritimo
18:00Benfica- Moreirense
19:00Gil Vicente- Sporting CP
21:15FC Porto- Boavista
Portugal - Segunda Liga
12:15Beira-Mar- FC Porto B
16:00Oliveirense- Viseu
16:30Maritimo B- Tondela
17:00Santa Clara- Vitoria de Guimaraes B
17:00Farense- Portimonense
17:00Sp.Covilha- Aves
17:00Braga B- Atletico
17:00Leixoes- Trofense
17:00Oriental- Olhanense
17:00Feirense- Chaves
Denmark - Superleague
14:00OB- SoenderjyskE
16:30FC Koebenhavn- Broendby IF
19:00FC Nordsjaelland- FC Midtjylland
Denmark - NordicBet Ligaen
13:00FC Roskilde- Fredericia
19:00Viborg- Lyngby
Denmark - Danmarksserien Grp. 2
13:00Kalundborg- Marstal/Rise
15:00B 1909- Naestved II
Norway - Tippeligaen
15:30Viking- Start
18:00Aalesund- Stabaek
18:00Lillestroem- Odd Ballklubb
18:00Sarpsborg 08- Sogndal
20:00FK Haugesund- Rosenborg
Norway - 1. Division
15:00Tromsdalen- Sandefjord
15:00Kristiansund BK- Tromsoe
15:00Hoedd- Fredrikstad
16:00Strommen- Nest Sotra
18:00Alta- Mjondalen
18:00Bryne- Hamarkameratene
18:00Ull Kisa- Baerum
18:00Ranheim- Hoenefoss
Sweden - Allsvenskan
15:00AIK- Halmstads BK
15:00Mjallby- Elfsborg
15:00Kalmar FF- Djurgaarden
17:30Malmo FF- Helsingborg
Sweden - Superettan
17:00Assyriska FF- Husqvarna FF
17:00GIF Sundsvall- IFK Varnamo
18:20Hammarby- Syrianska
Belgium - Jupiler League
14:30Waasland-Beveren- Standard Liege
18:00Club Brugge- Kortrijk
20:00Lokeren- KV Mechelen
Belgium - Second Division
15:00Tubize- Roeselare
15:00Aalst- Patro Eisden
15:00KRC Mechelen- WS Bruxelles
Austria - Bundesliga
16:30Salzburg- Austria Wien
International - EURO U-17 qualification grp. 6
15:30Slovenia U17- Portugal U17
15:30Turkey U17- N.Ireland U17
International - Friendlies
21:00British Virgin Islands- Saint Vincent and The Grenadines
Finland - Veikkausliiga
15:00Seinaejoen JK- Turku PS
17:30HJK- IFK Mariehamn
17:30MYPA- VPS
Faroe Islands - Effodeildin
16:00EB/Streymur- Vikingur
16:00HB Tórshavn- Skála
16:00Fuglafjoerdur- AB Argir
16:00B68 Toftir- Klaksvik
16:00NSI Runavik- B36 Torshavn
Iceland - PEPSI deildin
18:00Breidablik- Vikingur R.
18:00Valur- Thor A
18:00FH Hafnarfjordur- Fram Reykjavik
18:00KR Reykjavik- IBV Vestmannaeyjar
18:00Keflavik- Fylkir
18:00Fjolnir- Stjarnan
Switzerland - Switzerland Cup
14:00Winterthur- Basel
14:00Xamax- Grasshoppers
14:00Black Stars- FC Zurich
15:00FC Greifensee- Cham
15:00Servette- Wohlen
15:30Le Mont LS- St.Gallen
16:00Stade Nyonnais- FC Koniz
Scotland - Premiership
13:15Dundee FC- Dundee United
16:00Celtic- Motherwell
Wales - Premier Division
14:30Airbus UK Broughton- Carmarthen
Ireland - Airtricity League
18:30Limerick- Cork City
Turkey - 2. Lig - Red group
15:00Pazarspor- Altay
Turkey - Superlig
13:30Kasimpasa- Karabukspor
16:00Sivasspor- Konyaspor
19:00Fenerbahce- Gaziantepspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
16:00Sanliurfaspor- Elazigspor
18:00Adana Demirspor- Alanyaspor
Greece - Super League
15:00Asteras Tripolis- Kalloni Lekanopedio
17:15AOK Kerkyra- Pas Giannina
17:15Niki Volou- Ergotelis
17:15Panthrakikos Komotini- Panionios
19:30Platanias- Panathinaikos
Bulgaria - A Grupa
19:15PFC Ludogorets Razgrad- Litex Lovech
Romania - Liga I
15:00Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt- FC Brasov
17:30Astra Giurgiu- Pandurii
20:00Petrolul Ploiesti- Steaua Bucuresti
Serbia - Super Liga
16:00FK Radnicki 1923- Partizan Beograd
Croatia - 1. Division
16:00Slaven- Osijek
19:00Rijeka- Dinamo Zagreb
Slovenia - Prva Liga
16:00NK Krka- Radomlje
16:00Zavrc- Gorica
Czech Republic - Druha League
15:00Znojmo- Pardubice
17:30Most- FK Kolin
Czech Republic - 1. Division
15:45Viktoria Plzen- Banik Ostrava
17:00Sparta Prague- Hradec Kralove
Hungary - OTP BANK Liga
16:30Ujpest- Ferencvaros
18:30Debrecen- Kecskemeti TE
Russia - Premier League
34'CSKA Moscow0-0 Lok. Moscow
Poland - 1. Division
12:15Sandecja Nowy Sacz- Wigry Suwalki
12:30Chrobry Glogow- Stomil Olsztyn
15:30Olimpia Grudziadz- Zaglebie Lubin
Poland - Ekstraklasa
15:30Ruch Chorzow- Belchatow
18:00Wisla Krakow- Legia Warszawa
Ukraine - Premier League
16:00Shakhtar Donetsk- Zorya
18:30Karpaty- Metalist Kharkiv
18:30Hoverla Uzhhorod- Chornomorets O.
Slovakia - Fortuna Liga
19:00D.Streda- Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia - 1. Division West
10:30Slovan Bratislava II- SKF Sered
10:30Trnava juniori- Nitra
15:00Samorin- Skalica
15:00FK Pohronie- Zilina B
Slovakia - 1. Division East
15:00FC Lokomotiva Kosice- Kosice II
15:00Slavoj Trebisov- Presov
USA - Major League Soccer
FTPhiladelphia Union0-0 Houston Dynamo
FTNew York Red Bulls4-1 Seattle Sounders FC
FTColumbus Crew1-0 New England Rev.
FTMontreal Impact2-0 San Jose Earthquakes
FTChicago Fire3-3 DC United
FTL.A. Galaxy2-1 FC Dallas
21:00Toronto FC- CD Chivas USA
USA - NASL Fall Season
FTAtlanta Silverbacks0-3 Ottawa Fury
FTCarolina RailHawks5-4 New York Cosmos
FTFort Lauderdale Strikers2-1 Indy Eleven
FTSan Antonio Scorpions FC0-2 Minnesota United
22:00FC Edmonton- Tampa Bay Rowdies
Argentina - Primera B Nacional Torneo de Transicion
21:00Boca Unidos- Aldosivi
21:00All Boys- Temperley
22:15Crucero del Norte- Sarmiento
01:00Instituto- Nueva Chicago
01:00Atletico Tucuman- Sportivo Belgrano
Argentina - Torneo de Transiciоn
FTVelez Sarsfield0-0 Atl. Rafaela
21:00Rosario Central- Arsenal S.
23:15Banfield- Boca Juniors
02:30River Plate- Independiente
Brazil - Serie A
FTCriciuma1-1 Botafogo RJ
21:00Corinthians- Sao Paulo
21:00Cruzeiro- Atletico MG
21:00Vitoria- Bahia
21:00Flamengo- Fluminense
21:00Sport- Coritiba
23:30Gremio- Chapecoense AF
23:30Santos FC- Figueirense
23:30Goias- Palmeiras
Brazil - Serie B
FTBoa Esporte Clube1-0 Parana Clube
FTBragantino2-0 Luverdense
Mexico - Ascenso MX Apertura
FTAltamira FC0-2 Lobos de la BUAP
FTMerida FC0-1 Club Zacatepec
FTSan Luis4-1 Celaya
FTIrapuato0-1 Correcaminos de la UAT
FTAlebrijes Oaxaca1-1 Necaxa
Mexico - Liga MX Apertura
FTCF America2-1 Pachuca
FTPuebla1-1 Jaguares
FTTigres1-0 Leones Negros U. de G.
FTLeon3-1 Veracruz
FTAtlas2-1 Cruz Azul
19:00Toluca- Monterrey
00:00CD Guadalajara- Queretaro FC
China - Super League
13:30Changchun Yatai- Harbin Yiteng
13:35Hangzhou Greentown- Liaoning Hongyun
14:00Henan Jianye- Jiangsu Sainty
Israel - Ligat HaAl
19:15Maccabi Tel Aviv- Hapoel Raanana

 

About Us

Over the years at StreamFootball.net, we've covered football, tennis and other popular sports in Europe but by far it's soccer that has remained our most popular attraction. We've added a lot of new sites update in the summer of 2014, this includes the live score service above, and it's completely free (and no ads either)!

 

Due to request, we've also added a huge amount of daily football streams (seen on the right of the page). These matches come from some of the top European leagues including the Scottish Premiership and English Championship. We hope to cover some of the very best matches from these leagues from the likes of Celtic, Aberdeen, Motherwell and others in the SPFL and popular clubs such as Forest, Blackburn, Derby and Wolves in the English football league.

 

Live Streaming (legal!)

Please note, that unlike many other live streaming websites, the coverage on offer here is completely legal. The streams and services we link to have purchased the official rights to leagues, usually through a internet media company such as "Perform". These streams are offered free, but in the case of bookmakers providing the broadcasts, there may be the requirement to fund your betting account to watch live. Also note, that some matches are restricted viewing dependant on your location.

 

We continue to receive messages asking for links via Sopcast, Veetle and other types of webstream sites such as Castasap, Stream4TV, Goodcast etc. We have not and will not provide such links. There are many unauthorized portals online that have gained infamy for such practices, in recent times, most notably FirstRow, RojaDirecta, Wiziwig and others such as Nutjob and CricFree which fell into the hands of the London Police due to their illegal practices. We do not recommend and do not endorse viewing such streams and always remember that there is a huge risk of picking up malware from such sites, possibly not directly but through their 3rd party ads.


Keeping Safe Viewing live streams

If you have in the past used any such illegal service, we advise now trying the official stream which are far superior in quality and reliability. Also make sure to run a malware scan on your PC (see MalwareBytes and Avast) as there may be rubbish lurking on your PC from the plethora of junk streaming sites available online.


What's coming soon

Over the coming weeks, we are keen to add some news and match previews from some of the top British matches as well as action from Scandinavia, including the Superligaen and Allsvenskan. For now, this is being created so you can have constant and breaking news updates. While this is being created, we advise using the BBC's football news or Sky Sports.

 

Looking for Other Sports?

With the growing popularity of other sports such as Snooker and Tennis, try watch-sport.com for a full breakdown of this week's sporting events (also includes top football games). They have some top match previews and info on other streaming services for various sports such as the NBA and ATP/WTA events.

Top Upcoming Fixtures

Premier League SkyBet Championship Serie A

Tottenham v West Brom
Stoke City v Newcastle Utd
Leicester City v Man Utd
Liverpool v Everton
Chelsea vs Manchester City
Man City v Chelsea
Arsenal v Tottenham
Blackburn v Watford
Tottenham v Forest
Liverpool v Middlesbrough
Brentford v Leeds
Cardiff City v Sheffield Wednesday
Birmingham v Fulham

Palermo - Inter Milan
Genoa - Lazio
Roma - Cagliari
Atalanta - Juventus
Cesena - AC Milan
Udinese - Napoli
Primera Division Liga Portugal Ligue 1

 

Villarreal v Real Madrid
Córdoba - Sevilla
Levante v Barcelona
Getafe - Valencia

Benfica - Moreirense
Gil Vicente - Sporting CP
Braga - Rio Ave
FC Porto - Boavista
Marseille - Saint-Étienne
PSG - OL
PSG - Lyon
Lille - Montpellier
Super League Super Lig Jupiler Pro League
Panaitolikos - PAOK
Platanias - Panathinaikos
Atromitos - Olympiakos
Galatasaray - Sivasspor
Fenerbahçe - Gaziantepspor
Bursaspor - Beşiktaş
Zulte-Waregem - Anderlecht
Waasland Beveren - Standard Liege
Club Brugge - Kortrijk
Genk - Sporting Charleroi
SPFL 1.Bundesliga Superligaen

Rangers v Hibs
Celtic v Motherwell
Rangers vs Hibernian


Köln - Bayern
HSV - Eintracht
Schalke - Dortmund
S04 - BvB

FCK - Brøndby
FCK - BIF
Vestsjælland - AaB
FCN - FCM
Nordsjælland - Midtjylland

 


Extra Links:
Streaming Disclaimer

Celtic v Motherwell Stream
Rangers v Hibs Stream
Football 365