StreamFootball.net

Watch football matches live online - the top leagues live!

Live Football Streaming & Scores2014-2015Find out how to watch matches online now!

Here at StreamFootball.net, we scan the web for the best live football streaming sites for fans in the UK and abroad looking to watch matches online! On the right of this page, you'll find our latest schedule of games from top leagues such as the SkyBet Championship, Scottish Premiership, La Liga, Serie A and others.

 

Below are real-time live score updates from all of today's matches across the world. This includes lower divisions as well as all "premier leagues" of each country.

 

England - Premier League
13:45Newcastle United- Liverpool
16:00Stoke City- West Ham United
16:00Hull City- Southampton
16:00Leicester City- West Bromwich Albion
16:00Everton- Swansea City
16:00Chelsea- Queens Park Rangers
16:00Arsenal- Burnley
England - Championship
13:15Wolverhampton Wanderers- Birmingham City
16:00Watford- Millwall
16:00Blackpool- Ipswich Town
16:00Cardiff City- Leeds United
16:00Rotherham United- Middlesbrough
16:00Huddersfield Town- Nottingham Forest
16:00Charlton Athletic- Sheffield Wednesday
16:00Wigan Athletic- Fulham
16:00Blackburn Rovers- Reading
16:00Brentford- Derby County
England - League 1
16:00Colchester United- Port Vale
16:00Fleetwood Town- Gillingham
16:00Chesterfield- Yeovil Town
16:00Notts County- Walsall
16:00Peterborough United- Scunthorpe United
16:00Crawley Town- Crewe Alexandra
16:00Milton Keynes Dons- Swindon Town
16:00Leyton Orient- Coventry City
16:00Bradford City- Doncaster Rovers
16:00Bristol City- Oldham Athletic
16:00Rochdale- Preston North End
16:00Sheffield United- Barnsley
England - League 2
16:00Mansfield Town- Southend United
16:00Hartlepool United- Newport County
16:00Northampton Town- AFC Wimbledon
16:00Portsmouth- Carlisle United
16:00Cheltenham Town- York City
16:00Tranmere Rovers- Stevenage
16:00Exeter City- Luton Town
16:00Bury- Cambridge United
16:00Oxford United- Wycombe Wanderers
16:00Burton Albion- Plymouth Argyle
England - Conference Premier
16:00Kidderminster Harriers- Torquay United
16:00Eastleigh- Chester FC
16:00Nuneaton Town- Macclesfield Town
16:00Forest Green Rovers- Lincoln
16:00Welling United- Barnet
16:00Braintree Town- Woking
16:00Wrexham- Halifax Town
16:00Southport- Dover
16:00Grimsby Town- Dartford
16:00Altrincham- Alfreton Town
16:00Aldershot Town- Gateshead FC
16:00Telford- Bristol Rovers
Spain - Primera Division
16:00Granada- Real Madrid
18:00Atletico Madrid- Cordoba
20:00Barcelona- Celta Vigo
22:00Real Sociedad- Malaga
Spain - Segunda Division
16:00Mallorca- Lugo
18:00Barcelona B- Sporting Gijon
18:00Alaves- Alcorcon
18:15Llagostera- Racing Santander
20:00Sabadell- Mirandes
20:00Las Palmas- Albacete
Spain - Segunda B Group II
16:00Athletic Bilbao B- Sestao
17:00SD Amorebieta- Real Union
18:00SD Leioa- Conquense
19:00Real Madrid Castilla- Rayo Vallecano B
Germany - 1. Bundesliga
15:30Hannover 96- Eintracht Frankfurt
15:30Hamburger SV- Bayer Leverkusen
15:30Mainz 05- Werder Bremen
15:30VfB Stuttgart- Wolfsburg
18:30Bayern Munich- Borussia Dortmund
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
13:00Nurnberg- St. Pauli
13:00FC Heidenheim- Darmstadt
Germany - 3. Liga
14:00Wehen- Chemnitz
14:00Dynamo Dresden- St.Kickers
14:00Holstein Kiel- Bielefeld
14:00Cottbus- Unterhaching
Germany - Regionalliga North
13:00Hannover II- Lubeck
14:00Braunschweig II- Oldenburg
14:00St.Pauli II- Goslarer SC
Germany - Regionalliga Northeast
13:30Babelsberg- VfB Auerbach
13:30TSG Neustrelitz- Budissa Bautzen
13:30FSV Wacker Nordhausen- Hertha Berlin II
Germany - Regionalliga Southwest
14:00Elversberg- KSV Baunatal
14:00SpVgg Neckarelz- Saarbrucken
14:00Wormatia Worms- Mannheim
14:00Freiburg II- Nottingen
14:00Homburg- Koblenz
14:00FCA Walldorf- SVN 1929 Zweibruecken
Germany - Regionalliga Bayern
14:001860 Munchen II- SV Seligenporten
Italy - Serie A
15:00SSC Napoli- Roma
18:00Empoli- Juventus
20:45Parma- Inter
Italy - Serie B
15:00Trapani- Brescia
15:00Ternana- Cittadella
15:00Pro Vercelli- Bari
15:00Pescara- Spezia
15:00Crotone- Perugia
15:00Livorno- Bologna
15:00Avellino- Catania
15:00Entella- Virtus Lanciano
15:00Carpi- Vicenza
Italy - Lega Pro Grp C
14:30Martina- Melfi
15:00Casertana- Ischia Isolaverde
16:00Paganese- Barletta
17:00Juve Stabia- Lupa Roma
Italy - Lega Pro Grp A
14:30Pavia- Sassari Torres
15:00Mantova- Feralpisalò
16:00Renate- Novara
17:00Pro Patria- Bassano V.
19:30Real Vicenza- Cremonese
Italy - Lega Pro Grp B
15:00Prato- Forli
16:00SPAL 2013- L'Aquila
17:00Teramo- Pro Piacenza
19:30Pisa- San Marino
France - Ligue 1
17:00Lorient- Paris Saint Germain
20:00Guingamp- Bastia
20:00Metz- Caen
20:00Lille- Saint Etienne
20:00Montpellier- Evian Thonon Gaillard
20:00Nice- Lyon
France - Ligue 2
14:00Niort- Nancy
Netherlands - Eredivisie
18:30Ajax- FC Dordrecht
19:45FC Twente- SC Heerenveen
19:45Feyenoord- PEC Zwolle
20:45PSV Eindhoven- ADO Den Haag
Netherlands - Jupiler League
16:30FC Den Bosch- FC Oss
19:45RKC Waalwijk- Almere City FC
19:45De Graafschap- Helmond Sport
Portugal - Primeira Liga
17:00Penafiel- Estoril
19:00Vitoria de Guimaraes- Sporting CP
21:15FC Porto- Nacional
Portugal - Segunda Liga
16:00Braga B- Santa Clara
17:00Maritimo B- Sp.Covilha
Denmark - Superleague
17:00FC Vestsjaelland- Esbjerg fB
Denmark - 1. Division
15:00Broenshoej- Fredericia
Denmark - Danmarksserien Grp. 2
12:00Slagelse- Ledoeje-Smoerum Fodbold
13:00Naestved II- Otterup
13:00Ringsted- Marstal/Rise
14:30FC Skanderborg- Kalundborg
14:30Dalum- B 1909
14:30FC Soenderborg- Doellefjelde-Musse
Denmark - Danmarksserien Grp. 1
13:00B 1903- Ballerup-Skovlunde
13:00Greve- Kastrup B.
13:30SC Egedal- Fredensborg BI
14:00Birkeroed- Jaegersborg
14:00Taastrup FC- Fremad Valby
Denmark - Danmarksserien Grp. 3
13:00Hobro II- FC Djursland
13:30Lindholm- Randers Freja
14:30Brabrand IF II- AaB II
15:00Holstebro- VRI
16:00IF Lyseng- Viby IF
Sweden - Allsvenskan
13:00Falkenbergs FF- Mjallby
13:00IFK Gothenburg- Halmstads BK
13:00Gefle- Helsingborg
13:00Oerebro- Hacken
13:00Aatvidaberg- Malmo FF
13:00Kalmar FF- AIK
13:00Brommapojkarna- Elfsborg
13:00Djurgaarden- IFK Norrkoeping
Belgium - Jupiler League
14:30Anderlecht- Lokeren
18:00Standard Liege- KV Mechelen
20:00Waasland-Beveren- Oostende
20:00Cercle Bruges- Kortrijk
Belgium - Second Division
19:30Dessel- Lommel
20:00Tubize- KV.Woluwe-Zaventem
20:00Eupen- Roeselare
20:00St.Truiden- KSK Heist
20:00WS Bruxelles- Patro Eisden
Austria - Bundesliga
16:00Austria Wien- Sturm Graz
18:30Wiener Neustadt- SV Groedig
18:30Ried- RZ Pellets WAC
18:30Salzburg- Adm/Modling
International - Friendlies
FTPhilippines3-0 Nepal
Finland - Cup
13:00HJK- FC Inter
Switzerland - Super League
17:45FC Zurich- Luzern
20:00Basel- Grasshoppers
Switzerland - Challenge League
17:45Schaffhausen- Le Mont LS
17:45Winterthur- Lugano
Scotland - Premiership
16:00Kilmarnock- Dundee FC
16:00Hamilton Academical- Partick Thistle
16:00Celtic- Inverness CT
16:00Dundee United- St. Mirren
Scotland - FA Cup
15:00Hurlford United- Stirling Albion
15:00Linlithgow Rose- Raith Rovers
16:00Spartans FC- Clyde
16:00Elgin City- Bo´ness United
16:00Peterhead- Stranraer
16:00Arbroath- Nairn County
16:00Dumbarton- Rangers
16:00Ayr United- Alloa Athletic
16:00Annan Athletic- Livingston
16:00Forfar Athletic- Cowdenbeath
16:00East Fife- Berwick Rangers
16:00Morton- Airdrieonians
16:00Edinburgh C- Brora Rangers
16:00Queens Park- Albion Rovers
16:00Stenhousemuir- Brechin City
Wales - Premier Division
15:30Connahs Quay- Port Talbot
15:30Rhyl- Bala Town
15:30Carmarthen- Bangor City
N. Ireland - Premiership
16:00Coleraine- Institute
16:00Glenavon- Linfield
16:00Dungannon Swifts- Cliftonville
16:00Crusaders- Warrenpoint Town
16:00Ballinamallard United- Portadown
16:00Glentoran- Ballymena United
Turkey - Superlig
12:30Genclerbirligi- Istanbul Basaksehir
15:00Bursaspor- Sivasspor
18:00Akhisar Belediye Genclik Ve Spor- Trabzonspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
13:00MP Antalyaspor- Bucaspor
13:00Sanliurfaspor- Manisaspor
17:30Elazigspor- Adana Demirspor
Greece - Super League
14:00Platanias- Pas Giannina
16:15Veria FC- Panionios
18:30Asteras Tripolis- Olympiakos
Bulgaria - A Grupa
16:30CSKA Sofia- Slavia Sofia
Romania - Liga I
14:30Gaz Metan Medias- Universitatea Cluj
17:00CS Universitatea Craiova- Botosani
19:30Astra Giurgiu- Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt
Serbia - Super Liga
17:00Borac Cacak- Napredak
17:00Cukaricki- Mladost L
19:00Novi Pazar- Radnicki Nis
Croatia - 1. Division
15:00RNK Split- Dinamo Zagreb
19:00Slaven- Rijeka
Czech Republic - Druha League
HTTrinec0-1 Sokolov
14:00FC Vlasim- Zizkov
14:00Sigma Olomouc- Pardubice
14:00FK MAS Taborsko- FK Kolin
18:00Opava- Zlin
Czech Republic - 1. Division
15:00Dukla Praha- Budejovice
17:00Banik Ostrava- Hradec Kralove
17:00Slavia Prague- Pribram
17:00Brno- Slovacko
17:00Teplice- Jihlava
20:15Viktoria Plzen- Sparta Prague
Hungary - NB I
14:00Gyori ETO- Diosgyor
16:00Dunaujvaros Palhalma- Pecsi MFC
16:00Nyiregyhaza- Haladas
18:00Lombard- Debrecen
20:00Ferencvaros- Paks
Russia - Premier League
14:00CSKA Moscow- Zenit St. Petersburg
Russia - National Football League
05:00SKA-Energiya- Krylya Sovetov Samara
Ukraine - Premier League
16:00Vorskla- Illichivets
18:30Met. Zaporizhzhia- Chornomorets O.
Slovakia - Fortuna Liga
16:30D.Streda- FK Senica
17:00Myjava- Zlate Moravce
Slovakia - 1. Division West
13:30Skalica- Nitra
13:30Nove Mesto- Senec
13:30Samorin- Duslo Sala
13:30FK Pohronie- Trnava juniori
14:00Zilina B- SKF Sered
Slovakia - 1. Division East
13:30Sobota- Dolny Kubin
13:30Bardejov- Zemplin Michalovce
13:30Lokomotiva Zvolen- FK Poprad
13:30Presov- Kosice II
USA - Major League Soccer Playoff
21:00Columbus Crew- New England Rev.
01:00Real Salt Lake- L.A. Galaxy
USA - NASL Fall Season
00:30Tampa Bay Rowdies- Indy Eleven
00:30Carolina RailHawks- Minnesota United
00:30Fort Lauderdale Strikers- Ottawa Fury
01:30San Antonio Scorpions FC- New York Cosmos
Argentina - Primera B Nacional Torneo de Transicion
FTInstituto0-1 Douglas Haig
FTGuarani Antonio Franco2-1 Colon
FTIndependiente Rivadavia1-2 Deportivo Santamarina
FTGimnasia J0-0 Ferro Carril Oeste
18:00Temperley- Atletico Tucuman
19:00Huracan- Sportivo Belgrano
20:00Nueva Chicago- San Martin San Juan
20:30Sarmiento- Patronato de Parana
Argentina - Torneo de Transiciоn
FTBanfield3-0 Olimpo
20:15Godoy Cruz Mza.- Belgrano
22:00Gimnasia LP- Racing Club
22:30Quilmes- Velez Sarsfield
00:45Rosario Central- Atl. Rafaela
Brazil - Serie A
22:30Gremio- Vitoria
22:30Goias- Fluminense
00:00Corinthians- Coritiba
Brazil - Serie B
FTParana Clube1-1 Vasco da Gama
19:20Ponte Preta- Sampaio Correa
20:00Santa Cruz- America RN
20:20ABC- America MG
20:20Icasa- Nautico
00:00Boa Esporte Clube- Ceara
Mexico - Ascenso MX Apertura final stages
19:00Lobos de la BUAP- Mineros de Zacatecas
02:00Atlante- Necaxa
Mexico - Liga MX Apertura
FTMorelia2-1 Monterrey
FTTijuana0-1 Toluca
00:00Puebla- Pachuca
00:00CF America- CD Guadalajara
02:00Tigres- Queretaro FC
03:06Leon- Atlas
04:00Leones Negros U. de G.- Santos
04:00Jaguares- Cruz Azul
Japan - J. League
05:00Gamba Osaka- Vegalta Sendai
05:00Nagoya Grampus Eight- FC Tokyo
05:00Cerezo Osaka- Ventforet Kofu
Australia - A-League
84'Perth Glory0-0 Newcastle Jets
Israel - Ligat HaAl
16:00Maccabi Petach Tikva- Maccabi Haifa
17:00Hapoel Haifa- Bnei Sachnin
17:30Ashdod SC- Hapoel Raanana
18:30Hapoel Ironi Akko- Hapoel Beer Sheva
International - AFC Champions League Final Stages
18:30Al Hilal- Western Sydney Wanderers FC

 

About Us

Over the years at StreamFootball.net, we've covered football, tennis and other popular sports in Europe but by far it's soccer that has remained our most popular attraction. We've added a lot of new sites update in the summer of 2014, this includes the live score service above, and it's completely free (and no ads either)!

 

Due to request, we've also added a huge amount of daily football streams (seen on the right of the page). These matches come from some of the top European leagues including the Scottish Premiership and English Championship. We hope to cover some of the very best matches from these leagues from the likes of Celtic, Aberdeen, Motherwell and others in the SPFL and popular clubs such as Forest, Blackburn, Derby and Wolves in the English football league.

 

Live Streaming (legal!)

Please note, that unlike many other live streaming websites, the coverage on offer here is completely legal. The streams and services we link to have purchased the official rights to leagues, usually through a internet media company such as "Perform". These streams are offered free, but in the case of bookmakers providing the broadcasts, there may be the requirement to fund your betting account to watch live. Also note, that some matches are restricted viewing dependant on your location.

 

We continue to receive messages asking for links via Sopcast, Veetle and other types of webstream sites such as Castasap, Stream4TV, Goodcast etc. We have not and will not provide such links. There are many unauthorized portals online that have gained infamy for such practices, in recent times, most notably FirstRow, RojaDirecta, Wiziwig and others such as Nutjob and CricFree which fell into the hands of the London Police due to their illegal practices. We do not recommend and do not endorse viewing such streams and always remember that there is a huge risk of picking up malware from such sites, possibly not directly but through their 3rd party ads.


Keeping Safe Viewing live streams

If you have in the past used any such illegal service, we advise now trying the official stream which are far superior in quality and reliability. Also make sure to run a malware scan on your PC (see MalwareBytes and Avast) as there may be rubbish lurking on your PC from the plethora of junk streaming sites available online.


What's coming soon

Over the coming weeks, we are keen to add some news and match previews from some of the top British matches as well as action from Scandinavia, including the Superligaen and Allsvenskan. For now, this is being created so you can have constant and breaking news updates. While this is being created, we advise using the BBC's football news or Sky Sports.

 

Looking for Other Sports?

With the growing popularity of other sports such as Snooker and Tennis, try watch-sport.com for a full breakdown of this week's sporting events (also includes top football games). They have some top match previews and info on other streaming services for various sports such as the NBA and ATP/WTA events.

Top Upcoming Fixtures

Premier League SkyBet Championship Serie A

Aston Villa v Tottenham
Newcastle Utd vs Liverpool FC
Man City v Man Utd
Newcastle v Liverpool
Chelsea v QPR
Manchester City vs Manchester United
Arsenal v Burnley
Blackburn Rovers v Reading
Huddersfield v Forest
Rotherham v Middlesbrough
Cardiff v Leeds
Charlton v Sheffield Wednesday
Wolves v Birmingham

Parma - Inter Milan
Lazio - Cagliari
Napoli - AS Roma
Empoli - Juventus
AC Milan - Palermo
Fiorentina - Napoli
Primera Division Liga Portugal Ligue 1

 

Granada v Real Madrid
Athletic Bilbao - Sevilla
Barcelona v Celta de Vigo
Villarreal - Valencia

Nacional - Benfica
Vitória Guimarães - Sporting
Académica - SC Braga
FC Porto - Nacional
OM - RC Lens
Nice - OL
FC Lorient - PSG
LOSC - ASSE
Super League Super Lig Jupiler Pro League
Ergotelis - PAOK
Panathinaikos - Atromitos
Asteras Tripolis - Olympiakos
Karabükspor - Galatasaray
Beşiktaş - Fenerbahçe
BJK - FB
RSCA - Lokeren
Standard Liege - Mechelen
Sporting Charleroi - Club Brugge
Genk - Standard Liège
SPFL 1.Bundesliga Superligaen

Dumbarton vs Rangers
Celtic v Inverness
Cowdenbeath v Hibs


Bayern München - Borussia Dortmund
HSV - Leverkusen
Bayern - Dortmund
Schalke - Wolfsburg

FCK - SønderjyskE
Brøndby - Randers
AaB - Silkeborg
Midtjylland - AaB
Nordsjælland - FC København

 


Extra Links:
Streaming Disclaimer

Celtic v Inverness Stream
Dumbarton vs Rangers Stream
Football 365